Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Opportunity For Manpower Outsourcing Service Providers! 🛠️ The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Through Its Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification Arm, Is Seeking Proposals For Manpower Outsourcing Services. 👥 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 10:00 Am The Scope Includes Provision Of Semi Skilled, It Technical, And It Lab Assistant Personnel. Proposals Should Outline The Manpower Supply Plan, Including Staff Qualifications, Experience, And Remuneration In Line With The Minimum Wage Stipulations. Keywords: Manpower Outsourcing, Semi Skilled, It Technical, It Lab Assistant, Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Minimum Wage Semi Skilled; It Technical; It Lab Assistant
Description
Organisation Standardisation Testing and Quality Certification | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4965030
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 15:31
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ABS GROUP

Contract Value

114069.15

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shiburaj R P
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Standardisation Testing And Quality Certification
Organisation: Electronics Test And Development Centre

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABS GROUP 22-05-2024 12:32:39 MSE Qualified
2 ACROSPOT SUPER ANTIQUE PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 10:57:24 MSE Disqualified
3 AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-05-2024 13:44:33 MSE Disqualified
4 ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-05-2024 13:19:59 MSE Disqualified
5 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 25-05-2024 17:33:45 MSE Disqualified
6 AMBIT GROUP 27-05-2024 09:45:37 MSE Disqualified
7 AMIX MANPOWER SERVICES 25-05-2024 22:42:40 MSE Disqualified
8 Angel Manpower & Security Services 25-05-2024 16:20:15 MSE Disqualified
9 ANGRAKSHAK PROTECTION FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2024 01:12:44 N/A Disqualified
10 ARP Services 27-05-2024 09:27:07 MSE Disqualified
11 ASHISH KUMAR 26-05-2024 21:01:40 MSE Disqualified
12 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 26-05-2024 17:25:12 MSE Disqualified
13 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2024 00:44:17 MSE Disqualified
14 BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES 26-05-2024 12:04:26 MSE Disqualified
15 DAILY SERVICESS 22-05-2024 22:30:54 MSE Disqualified
16 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-05-2024 13:13:31 MSE Disqualified
17 FLAMING INDIA 26-05-2024 09:17:53 MSE Disqualified
18 G.K.ENTERPRISE 25-05-2024 07:58:35 MSE Disqualified
19 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES & SERVICES 22-05-2024 14:02:16 MSE Disqualified
20 GODARA ENTERPRISES 26-05-2024 11:33:37 MSE Disqualified
21 GUPTA ENTERPRISES 21-05-2024 11:02:41 MSE Disqualified
22 H R ENTERPRISE 24-05-2024 23:54:45 MSE Disqualified
23 HARSH ENTERPRISES 26-05-2024 10:26:38 MSE Disqualified
24 HARSH FOUNDATION 26-05-2024 16:57:52 MSE Disqualified
25 INDIAN EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 26-05-2024 12:09:13 MSE Disqualified
26 J B TRADING CO 21-05-2024 10:36:59 MSE Disqualified
27 JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES 27-05-2024 06:44:12 MSE Disqualified
28 JOB CREATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-05-2024 22:27:47 MSE Disqualified
29 jsp outsourcing services 25-05-2024 14:27:30 MSE Disqualified
30 K D ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 21:36:15 MSE Disqualified
31 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 15:40:47 MSE Disqualified
32 LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-05-2024 19:31:46 MSE Disqualified
33 M.M. EAGLES SECURITY 26-05-2024 12:11:39 MSE Disqualified
34 M/S ONE STOP SOLUTION 25-05-2024 21:02:10 MSE Disqualified
35 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 21-05-2024 12:50:01 MSE Disqualified
36 MAA SAVITRI DEVI GROUP 26-05-2024 14:07:12 MSE Disqualified
37 METAPHYSICUS SECURITY DELHI PRIVATE LIMITED 21-05-2024 10:36:41 MSE Disqualified
38 MOHIT SERVICE AND SUPPLIERS 26-05-2024 22:51:50 MSE Disqualified
39 New Tiger Security Services 25-05-2024 13:42:46 MSE Disqualified
40 NIRBHIK SUPPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 17:31:25 MSE Qualified
41 OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-05-2024 14:00:58 MSE Disqualified
42 OM ENTERPRISES 26-05-2024 21:13:41 MSE Disqualified
43 ONE ROOF OF ALL SOLUTION SERVICES 25-05-2024 15:18:48 MSE Disqualified
44 PARI ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 17:27:39 MSE Disqualified
45 PHR ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 14:04:10 MSE Disqualified
46 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 25-05-2024 16:11:12 MSE Disqualified
47 PRANAY ENTERPRISES 26-05-2024 17:47:40 MSE Disqualified
48 R/L CONSTRUCTION & COMMERCIAL SERVICES 23-05-2024 23:01:50 MSE Disqualified
49 RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 12:29:33 MSE Disqualified
50 Roushan Enterprise 26-05-2024 11:42:36 MSE Disqualified
51 SA INDIA (SAI) 25-05-2024 08:28:29 MSE Disqualified
52 SA INDIA RESOURCES 25-05-2024 17:13:14 MSE Disqualified
53 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 25-05-2024 15:44:34 MSE Disqualified
54 SAI SERVICES 26-05-2024 10:24:32 MSE Disqualified
55 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 10:54:05 MSE Disqualified
56 SAKOM SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES 25-05-2024 20:31:20 MSE Disqualified
57 secure facility management services 25-05-2024 14:52:58 MSE Disqualified
58 SEVAK SECURITY SERVICE 25-05-2024 17:45:17 MSE Qualified
59 SHERA SERVICES 23-05-2024 21:14:54 MSE Disqualified
60 SHUKIR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2024 16:42:01 MSE Disqualified
61 SINGH ENTERPRISES 26-05-2024 09:05:49 MSE Disqualified
62 Sky High Secure Security Services 25-05-2024 15:45:37 MSE Disqualified
63 SMVD Group Secure Services 25-05-2024 12:21:06 MSE Disqualified
64 STAR SECURITY AND PLACEMENT 23-05-2024 12:47:48 MSE Qualified
65 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 18:14:09 MSE Disqualified
66 SUNITA 26-05-2024 09:47:52 MSE Disqualified
67 Thirumal Facilities Service 23-05-2024 20:46:32 MSE Disqualified
68 THIRUMAL SUPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 16:35:33 MSE Disqualified
69 TOTAL OFFICE SOLUTION 21-05-2024 10:57:42 MSE Disqualified
70 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 25-05-2024 16:12:59 MSE Disqualified
71 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 15:19:07 MSE Disqualified
72 Ujjwal common service center 25-05-2024 14:27:04 MSE Disqualified
73 ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2024 00:13:30 MSE Disqualified
74 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 16:00:13 MSE Disqualified
75 VANSH ENTERPRISES 25-05-2024 16:57:28 MSE Disqualified
76 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-05-2024 15:29:32 N/A Disqualified
77 VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-05-2024 08:53:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEVAK SECURITY SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 114069.15 L1
2 NIRBHIK SUPPORT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 114069.15 L1
3 ABS GROUP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 114069.15 L1
4 STAR SECURITY AND PLACEMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant 114069.15 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; IT-Technical; IT Lab Assistant Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage 3 ₹ 114069.150