Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Office 2021,Photoshop,Edius,Quick Heal Anti Virus,Window 10 Pro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3793212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 08, 2023 17:34
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLINK INDIA - 17-08-2023 12:52:35 MSE Disqualified
2 COMPUTER VALLEY - 16-08-2023 22:27:06 MSE Qualified
3 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 13-08-2023 22:43:59 MSE Disqualified
4 HI TECH ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 22:28:07 MSE Qualified
5 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 22:33:39 MSE Qualified
6 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 17-08-2023 12:45:49 MSE Disqualified
7 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION - 16-08-2023 18:40:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COMPUTER VALLEY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,PHOTOSHOP,EDIUS,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS,WINDOW 10 PRO 250000.00 L1
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,PHOTOSHOP,EDIUS,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS,WINDOW 10 PRO 291700.00 L2
3 KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,PHOTOSHOP,EDIUS,QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS,WINDOW 10 PRO 307150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise