Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
16 Channel Lensed Fiber Array
Description
Organisation Department of space | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3502218
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 02, 2023 21:01
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

448400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nandini Ravi Rao
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : LF-SM-LC-03-SMF-28-16CH/127-VG-FC/APC Title : 16-Channel Lensed Fiber Array 22-06-2023 11:39:28 MII Qualified
2 TROKUT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Phix Netherlands Model : LFA with fiber Array specification Title : 16 channel lensed fiber-array 17-06-2023 11:36:04 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 16-Channel Lensed Fiber Array 448400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
16-Channel Lensed Fiber Array NA LF-SM-LC-03-SMF-28-16CH/127-VG-FC/APC 4 ₹ 448400.000