Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Screws 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M6 X30 And M6 X40 Hex Socket Head Cap Screws With A Pitch Of P 12.9. 🔩 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Precision Components. Keywords: Screws, Hex Socket Head Cap, M6 X30, M6 X40, P 12.9, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
1 Aa7123123050 M6 X30 Screw Hex Socket Head Cap P 12.9,2 Aa7123123069 M6 X40 Screw Hex Socket Head
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4934813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 17:28
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESKCS FASTNERS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shilpi Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFRED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 21-05-2024 15:58:21 MSE Evaluated
2 FITWELL FASTENERS - 21-05-2024 10:16:56 MSE Evaluated
3 KCS FASTNERS - 21-05-2024 15:55:01 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 21-05-2024 15:48:52 MSE Evaluated
5 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - 20-05-2024 21:45:38 MSE Evaluated
6 S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES - 17-05-2024 20:29:57 N/A Evaluated
7 SHIVA INDUSTRIES - 21-05-2024 11:17:34 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
5-BP9019150235_ M10X70 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 59400.000
4-BP9100475036_M8X75 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 25125.000
2-AA7123123069_ M6X40 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 10487.500
1-AA7123123050_ M6X30 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 10950.000
6-BP9016055703_ M8X65 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 66300.000
3-AA7123123450_ M10X55 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 61100.000
5-BP9019150235_ M10X70 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 19800.000
6-BP9016055703_ M8X65 SCREW HEX SOCKET HEAD CAP P- 12.9 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 20976.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise