Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contactor 3 Tf46,Contactor 3 Tf31,Contactor 3 Tf32,Contactor 3 Tf33,Contactor 3 Tf34,Overload Relay 3 Ua5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4381338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 02:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
286915
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manisha Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 03-01-2024 17:21:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 12:28:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-01-2024 09:00:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS | - | 04-01-2024 04:45:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHANT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contactor 3TF46,Contactor 3TF31,Contactor 3TF32,Contactor 3TF33,Contactor 3TF34,Overload Relay 3UA5 | 286915.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHMAN ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Contactor 3TF46,Contactor 3TF31,Contactor 3TF32,Contactor 3TF33,Contactor 3TF34,Overload Relay 3UA5 | 348374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Contactor 3TF46,Contactor 3TF31,Contactor 3TF32,Contactor 3TF33,Contactor 3TF34,Overload Relay 3UA5 | 484646.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contactor 3TF46,Contactor 3TF31,Contactor 3TF32,Contactor 3TF33,Contactor 3TF34,Overload Relay 3UA5 | 500381.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contactor 3TF46 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Contactor 3TF31 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Contactor 3TF32 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Contactor 3TF33 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7250.000 |
| Contactor 3TF34 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| Overload Relay 3UA58 00 2FZ1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Overload Relay 3UA55 00 2C | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Overload Relay 3UA52 00 2B | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Overload Relay 3UA50 00 1J | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Overload Relay 3UA50 002S | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| PVC Insulated Copper Flexible Cable 2Core 1Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| PVC Copper Cable 1119250 1Sqmm 50 Core | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| PVC Insulated Copper Flexible Cable 8Core 1Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| PVC Insulated Copper Flexible Wire Red Color 1Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PVC Insulated Copper Flexible Wire Black Color 1Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PVC Insulated Copper Flexible Wire Blue Color 1Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| PVC Connector Suitable for Connecting 1Sqmm Wire along with Blanker Plates | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| PVC Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Selector Switch with 3Positions | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3375.000 |
| MCB Double Pole 10Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |