Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ss 3 Range Commercial Gas Burner,Pedestal Fan Bajaj 400mm,Water Dispenser Voltas,Refrigerator 190 L
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3844290
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 18:04
End Date
Expired 28/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TRADING COMPANY - 05-09-2023 15:18:07 N/A Qualified
2 ATUL TRADERS - 05-09-2023 15:34:09 N/A Qualified
3 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS - 06-09-2023 21:00:29 N/A Disqualified
4 HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY - 23-08-2023 13:19:54 MSE Disqualified
5 K STAR INDIA - 28-08-2023 15:56:23 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S BOTHRA AGENCIES - 07-09-2023 13:21:32 MSE Disqualified
7 MITTAL INDUSTRIES - 04-09-2023 16:43:50 MSE Disqualified
8 MODERN CRAFT INDUSTRIES - 23-08-2023 16:52:22 MSE Disqualified
9 OJASVAT ENTERPRISES - 05-09-2023 15:00:10 N/A Qualified
10 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 02-09-2023 14:26:00 N/A Disqualified
11 SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS - 23-08-2023 13:22:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OJASVAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SS 3 Range Commercial Gas Burner,Pedestal Fan Bajaj 400mm,Water Dispenser Voltas,Refrigerator 190 L 149728.00 L1
2 ATUL TRADERS Item Categories : SS 3 Range Commercial Gas Burner,Pedestal Fan Bajaj 400mm,Water Dispenser Voltas,Refrigerator 190 L 164700.00 L2
3 ATHARVA TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : SS 3 Range Commercial Gas Burner,Pedestal Fan Bajaj 400mm,Water Dispenser Voltas,Refrigerator 190 L 235500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise