Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity: Automotive & Air Filters 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive And Air Filters, Including Air Filters, Fuel Filters, Oil Filters, Brake Pads (Front And Rear). 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Filters, Air Filter, Fuel Filter, Oil Filter, Brake Pads, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Ac Filter,Brake Pad Front,Brake Pad Rear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daksh Traders | - | 14-05-2024 12:31:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TACTICAL ARMADILLO FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 13:13:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TAURO ARMOURILLA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-05-2024 12:59:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAURO ARMOURILLA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AC FILTER,BRAKE PAD FRONT,BRAKE PAD REAR | 33190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TACTICAL ARMADILLO FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AC FILTER,BRAKE PAD FRONT,BRAKE PAD REAR | 36350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Daksh Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AC FILTER,BRAKE PAD FRONT,BRAKE PAD REAR | 38650.00 | L3 |