Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Competition Book,India Today,General Knowledge
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4459689
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 00:00
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIPIN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : General Knowledge Title : General Knowledge 18-01-2024 18:52:06 N/A Qualified
2 CENTURY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Competition Book Title : Competition Book 18-01-2024 18:55:24 N/A Qualified
3 Durga InfraProjects Make : NA Model : Competition Book Title : Competition Book 18-01-2024 18:59:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIPIN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Competition Book,India Today,General Knowledge 2454.00 L1
2 Durga InfraProjects Item Categories : Competition Book,India Today,General Knowledge 2825.00 L2
3 CENTURY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Competition Book,India Today,General Knowledge 2910.00 L3