Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H1 B 8040 000008,G2 9505 000047,G2 3439 000202,H1 8040 000147,G1 5315 000666,G1 5315 000824,G1 5340
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3536736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 20-06-2023 14:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIMAZ ENTERPRISES | - | 16-06-2023 23:04:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 20-06-2023 13:26:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 20-06-2023 16:28:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2023 17:34:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWATANTRA ASSOCIATES | - | 20-06-2023 17:13:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1B 8040-000008,G2 9505-000047,G2 3439-000202,H1 8040-000147,G1 5315-000666,G1 5315-000824,G1 5340- | 309301.76 | L1 |
| 2 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1B 8040-000008,G2 9505-000047,G2 3439-000202,H1 8040-000147,G1 5315-000666,G1 5315-000824,G1 5340- | 316421.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H1B 8040-000008,G2 9505-000047,G2 3439-000202,H1 8040-000147,G1 5315-000666,G1 5315-000824,G1 5340- | 323411.00 | L3 |