Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Bars And Flats
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 19-08-2023 16:10:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHYA METAL | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 21-08-2023 12:09:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Meteoric Engineering | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 21-08-2023 12:20:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 19-08-2023 16:36:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 19-08-2023 16:09:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Sandeep Singh Choudhary | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 14-08-2023 15:31:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI LAKSHMI NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 15-08-2023 14:25:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | sree kamakshi engineering works & supplies | Make : NA Model : Stainless Steel Bars And Flats | 17-08-2023 18:44:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHYA METAL | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 175000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Meteoric Engineering | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 184800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 188328.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 207900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 227500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI LAKSHMI NARAYAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 239400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | sree kamakshi engineering works & supplies | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 271600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Sandeep Singh Choudhary | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Bars and Flats | 2379300.00 | L8 |
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type