Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Notice: Zonal Work For Level Crossing Repair 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Zonal Work Of Repairing Level Crossings Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/W/Gkp, Gorakhpur, With The Scope Of Work Ending On 30th June 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 27th June 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 222,000 Must Be Submitted Along With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Level Crossing Repair, Zonal Work, Tender, Central Government, Contractor, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Work For Repair Of Level Crossing For Period Ending 30.6.2025 In Jurisdiction Of Aden/W/Gkp
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75366535 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-LJN-2024-81 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.22 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75366535/viewNitPdf_4585929.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2026 in jurisdiction of aden/w/gkp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/e/gd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/mln
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/brk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisduction of aden/stp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing period ending 30.6.2026 in jurisdiction of aden/brk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing period ending 30.6.2026 in jurisdiction of aden/mln
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing period ending 30.6.2026 in jurisdiction of aden/e/gd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.06.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/n/gd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type