Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair,Table,Book Shelf,Pigeon Hole Rack,Soft Board,White Green Board,Slide,Rider,Rocker,Centre Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 02:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Modern book depot
Contract Value
596400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abid Bashir Peerzada
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZING CONCEPTS | - | 16-10-2023 20:59:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | F & F TECH SERVICES | - | 15-10-2023 20:48:48 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 3 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 13-10-2023 10:39:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s KASHBUY GROUP | - | 16-10-2023 11:13:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MARKETING EYE | - | 13-10-2023 20:45:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Modern book depot | - | 16-10-2023 10:38:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTIWIDE THE EDUCATIONAL HUT | - | 16-10-2023 20:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | P C PRINTERS &SUPPLIERS | - | 16-10-2023 17:01:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | PERFECT SOLUTIONS | - | 16-10-2023 20:42:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | S.I.M ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 11:04:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | WANI AND SONS | - | 10-10-2023 23:50:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modern book depot( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIR,TABLE,BOOK SHELF,PIGEON HOLE RACK,SOFT BOARD,WHITE GREEN BOARD,SLIDE,RIDER,ROCKER,CENTRE MAT | 596400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | F & F TECH SERVICES | Item Categories : CHAIR,TABLE,BOOK SHELF,PIGEON HOLE RACK,SOFT BOARD,WHITE GREEN BOARD,SLIDE,RIDER,ROCKER,CENTRE MAT | 597400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s KASHBUY GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHAIR,TABLE,BOOK SHELF,PIGEON HOLE RACK,SOFT BOARD,WHITE GREEN BOARD,SLIDE,RIDER,ROCKER,CENTRE MAT | 598900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 86000.000 |
| TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| BOOK SHELF | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 65600.000 |
| PIGEON HOLE RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 98400.000 |
| SOFT BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| WHITE GREEN BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 73600.000 |
| RIDER | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| ROCKER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 69600.000 |
| CENTRE MAT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18000.000 |