Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Assets Insurance Services 🏗️ The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua) Is Seeking Proposals For Assets Insurance Services. This Is An Opportunity For Insurance Service Providers To Offer Comprehensive Coverage For Government Assets Under The Smart Cities Mission. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Insurance Coverage Options, Terms, And Conditions, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Assets Insurance, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Smart Cities Mission, Government Procurement, Insurance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service Refer Buyer Added Atc; Refer Buyer Added Atc; Optional
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4756431 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
36493810.44
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nithin N P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Kochi Metro Rail Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 26-04-2024 12:02:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 26-04-2024 11:59:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | 19-04-2024 18:02:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 26-04-2024 13:46:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 22-04-2024 14:31:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 26-04-2024 11:58:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 26-04-2024 15:02:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 29-04-2024 12:27:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 24-04-2024 21:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 23-04-2024 19:18:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 36493810.44 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURE GENERALI INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 41156504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 46964000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 47354114.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 49146102.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BAJAJ ALLIANZ GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 49676993.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 50601466.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 51612098.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 75307451.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SBI GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | 79240570.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; REFER BUYER ADDED ATC; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1 | ₹ 36493810.440 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type