Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lock Nut Km 17 Item To Be Supplied As Per Skf /Fag/Nsk Or Equivalent Make,Lock Nut Hm 47 Item To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4084294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITEDPLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMD Model : KM17 BMD Title : KM17 BMD | 21-10-2023 15:32:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : LOCK NUT KM 17 Title : LOCK NUT KM 17 | 23-10-2023 12:52:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ROSE BEARINGS (INDIA) | Make : FAG Model : FAG KM17 Title : FAG KM17 | 20-10-2023 13:29:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SOUTH INDIA BEARING CO | Make : COSMO / AEC Model : LOCKNUT KM17 Title : LOCKNUT KM17 | 19-10-2023 12:38:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : COSMO Model : KM 17 Title : KM 17 - 85(ID) X110(OD) X16(THK) - C20/C30 | 23-10-2023 10:53:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KM 17 - 85(ID) X110(OD) X16(THK) - C20/C30 | COSMO | KM 17 | 60 | ₹ 15960.000 |
| LOCK NUT HM 47 | PLT | LOCK NUT HM 47 | 30 | ₹ 223665.900 |