Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata Tata00000032 Fixing Bracket Assy,Lv7 Stlnvf F 2208800 Combination Switch,Lv7 Stlnvf B 0 Y02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4660894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 20:02:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUNACHAL ALLIED AGENCIES | - | 29-02-2024 14:48:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDNI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 20:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOSE AUTOMOBILES | - | 28-02-2024 21:32:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 13:48:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSE AUTOMOBILES(MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA TATA00000032 FIXING BRACKET ASSY,LV7 STLNVF F-2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH,LV7 STLNVF B-0Y02 | 681312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAR TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA TATA00000032 FIXING BRACKET ASSY,LV7 STLNVF F-2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH,LV7 STLNVF B-0Y02 | 749511.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN AUTO ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA TATA00000032 FIXING BRACKET ASSY,LV7 STLNVF F-2208800 COMBINATION SWITCH,LV7 STLNVF B-0Y02 | 868680.00 | L3 |