Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Cushioned Chairs,Medium Back Chairs,Visitor Chair Without Roller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPEREQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDSUPEREQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sourab Puri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES | - | 27-06-2023 01:02:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HANS FABRICATORS | - | 07-07-2023 13:57:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 12-07-2023 11:00:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOMENTUM TECHSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 14:43:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPEREQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 13:18:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Trident Tech Enterprises | - | 12-07-2023 11:41:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 11-07-2023 18:00:10 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPEREQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : High back cushioned chairs,Medium back chairs,Visitor Chair without Roller | 1512700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANS FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High back cushioned chairs,Medium back chairs,Visitor Chair without Roller | 1523434.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High back cushioned chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 70300.000 |
| Medium back chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 174 | ₹ 626400.000 |
| Visitor Chair without Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 816000.000 |
| Medium back chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Visitor Chair without Roller | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 48000.000 |