Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚪 Procurement Opportunity: Pvc Doors And Associated Hardware 🏠🛠️ The Department Of Health Research, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pvc Doors, Aldrops, Door Hinges (3 Inch And 4 Inch), Tower Bolts (4 Inch And 6 Inch), And Doors. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Pvc Doors, Aldrops, Door Hinges, Tower Bolts, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Doors,Aldrops,Door Hinges 3 Inch,Door Hinges 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 6 Inch,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GARG ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
245430
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Musunuri Raghuram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | - | 21-05-2024 13:26:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 12:35:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAGADAMBA ELECTRICALS AND PUMPSETS | - | 27-05-2024 11:38:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahendra Hardware & Sanitary Store | - | 26-05-2024 18:39:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 12:17:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI RENUKA YELLAMMA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 18:03:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC DOORS,ALDROPS,DOOR HINGES 3 INCH,DOOR HINGES 4 INCH,Tower Bolts 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 6 Inch,Door | 245430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI RENUKA YELLAMMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC DOORS,ALDROPS,DOOR HINGES 3 INCH,DOOR HINGES 4 INCH,Tower Bolts 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 6 Inch,Door | 339415.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : PVC DOORS,ALDROPS,DOOR HINGES 3 INCH,DOOR HINGES 4 INCH,Tower Bolts 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 6 Inch,Door | 381785.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC DOORS,ALDROPS,DOOR HINGES 3 INCH,DOOR HINGES 4 INCH,Tower Bolts 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 6 Inch,Door | 403006.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Mahendra Hardware & Sanitary Store | Item Categories : PVC DOORS,ALDROPS,DOOR HINGES 3 INCH,DOOR HINGES 4 INCH,Tower Bolts 4 Inch,Tower Bolts 6 Inch,Door | 482600.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC DOORS | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| ALDROPS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| DOOR HINGES 3 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| DOOR HINGES 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Tower Bolts 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Tower Bolts 6 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 6480.000 |
| Door Stoppers | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Door Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Pad Locks 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Pad Locks 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Door Closer | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Woodn Door | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Mesh 4 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Mesh 3 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Drawer Round Lockset | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Door Stopper Alu. | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Drawer Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Mirror | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Nylon Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Hammer Wall Bits | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |