Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Combination Switch,Bracket Gear Mtg Box,Positioner Assy,Engine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 08-08-2023 12:51:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 08-08-2023 12:38:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2023 12:55:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Combination Switch,Bracket gear mtg box,Positioner Assy,Engine | 49902.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Combination Switch,Bracket gear mtg box,Positioner Assy,Engine | 51854.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | Item Categories : Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Combination Switch,Bracket gear mtg box,Positioner Assy,Engine | 52441.00 | L3 |