Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Kit Repair Services Ministry Of Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair Of Specific Kits, Including The Air Horn Valve To Blw Drug No. 10585230 And Blw Part No. 17451243. The Kit Comprises: 🔹 4 Diaphragms (Item No. 7 Of Blw Drug No. 10585230, Sheet 1 Of 5 Alt.E) 🔹 2 Gaskets (Item No. 4 Of Blw Drug No. 10585230, Sheet 1 Of 5 Alt.E) Tender Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submission Of Tenders Is Free Of Cost, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Kit Repair, Air Horn Valve, Blw Drug No. 10585230, Blw Part No. 17451243, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Procurement, Diaphragm, Gasket| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit Repair, Air Horn Valve To Blw Drg No. 10585230 & Blw Part No. 17451243. Kit Consisting Of 2 Items As (1) Diaphragm (Item No. 7 Of Blw Drg. No. 10585230 Sheet 1 Of 5 Alt.E) 4 Nos. (2) Gasket (Item No.4 Of Dlw Drg. No. 10585230 Sheet 1 Of 5 Alt.E) 02 Nos. Details In Sheet 5 Of 5 Alt.E.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106380609 |
|
Reference Number |
17241736D |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106380609/viewNitPdf_4610816.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 11:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreKit repair, air horn valve to blw drg no. 10585230 & blw part no. 17451243. kit consisting of 2 items as (1) diaphragm (item no. 7 of blw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-4 nos. (2) gasket (item no.4 of dlw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-02 nos. details in sheet 5 of 5 alt.e.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit repair, air horn valve to blw drg no. 10585230 & blw part no. 17451243. kit consisting of 2 items as (1) diaphragm (item no. 7 of blw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-4 nos. (2) gasket (item no.4 of dlw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-02 nos. details in sheet 5 of 5 alt.e.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit repair, air horn valve to blw drg no. 10585230 & blw part no. 17451243. kit consisting of 2 items as (1) diaphragm (item no. 7 of blw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-4 nos. (2) gasket (item no.4 of dlw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-02 nos. details in sheet 5 of 5 alt.e.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit repair, air horn valve to blw drg no. 10585230 & blw part no. 17451243. kit consisting of 2 items as (1) diaphragm (item no. 7 of blw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-4 nos. (2) gasket (item no.4 of dlw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-02 nos. details in sheet 5 of 5 alt.e.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit repair, air horn valve to blw drg no. 10585230 & blw part no. 17451243. kit consisting of 2 items as (1) diaphragm (item no. 7 of blw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-4 nos. (2) gasket (item no.4 of dlw drg. no. 10585230 sheet 1 of 5 alt.e)-02 nos. details in sheet 5 of 5 alt.e.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir whistle assembly as per dlw part no. 17451243 & dlw drg no. 10585230.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir horn whistle assembly to emd part no. 10585230 alt.e and to dlw part no. 17451243 for hhp diesel locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type