Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignitor Excitor Box,Flexible Cable For Ignitor,Flexible Spark Rod Without Tip,Ignitor Spark Rod Tip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INCON EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
266064
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Kumar Deshmukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 12:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENGINEERING | - | 28-10-2023 04:31:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INCON EQUIPMENTS | - | 26-10-2023 08:28:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 28-10-2023 10:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCON EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IGNITOR EXCITOR BOX,FLEXIBLE CABLE FOR IGNITOR,FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD WITHOUT TIP,IGNITOR SPARK ROD TIP | 266064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IGNITOR EXCITOR BOX,FLEXIBLE CABLE FOR IGNITOR,FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD WITHOUT TIP,IGNITOR SPARK ROD TIP | 281076.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BOILER CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IGNITOR EXCITOR BOX,FLEXIBLE CABLE FOR IGNITOR,FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD WITHOUT TIP,IGNITOR SPARK ROD TIP | 386148.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MINT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IGNITOR EXCITOR BOX,FLEXIBLE CABLE FOR IGNITOR,FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD WITHOUT TIP,IGNITOR SPARK ROD TIP | 395064.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGNITOR EXCITOR BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 203904.000 |
| FLEXIBLE CABLE FOR IGNITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| FLEXIBLE SPARK ROD WITHOUT TIP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22656.000 |
| IGNITOR SPARK ROD TIP | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 9828.000 |
| IGNITOR ROD TIP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7020.000 |