Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Needle Bearing,Roller Bearing,Bushing,Roller Bearing,Water Specter,Bearing,O Ring,Elbow,Flange,Iner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-11-2023 17:43:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-11-2023 21:43:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 24-11-2023 13:06:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Needle Bearing,Roller Bearing,Bushing,Roller Bearing,Water Specter,Bearing,O Ring,Elbow,Flange,Iner | 290244.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Needle Bearing,Roller Bearing,Bushing,Roller Bearing,Water Specter,Bearing,O Ring,Elbow,Flange,Iner | 302080.00 | L2 |