Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
644940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS | Make : HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : FOOT VALVE Title : FOOT VALVE | 31-03-2024 15:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S, MINOTI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MINOTI Model : IS:4038-1986 Title : 250 MM CAST STEEL FOOT VALVE | 30-03-2024 17:29:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm (Q3) | 01-04-2024 10:58:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 10" X CS FOOT VALVE FLG 4808511 Title : 10" X CS FOOT VALVE FLG 4808511 | 27-03-2024 14:30:38 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PEC Model : FOOT VALVE Title : FOOT VALVE | 31-03-2024 15:48:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJAPUR IRON & STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : RAJAPUR IRON & STEEL INDUSTRIES Model : CSFV250 Title : CSFV250 | 29-03-2024 17:33:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | Make : VQ Model : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm Title : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm | 31-03-2024 18:47:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm | 546559.32 | L1 |
| 2 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm | 555593.22 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S, MINOTI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm | 607500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJAPUR IRON & STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm | 867684.75 | L4 |
| 5 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm | 933000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cast Steel Foot Valve, 250mm,Cast Steel Foot Valve, 200mm | 1466101.70 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOT VALVE | PEC | FOOT VALVE | 20 | ₹ 358200.000 |
| FOOT VALVE | PEC | FOOT VALVE | 18 | ₹ 286740.000 |
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Construction of15 m long foot bridge in nagarbhavi gram panchayat in joida taluk of uttarkannada district
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of foot bridge to kavali halla of mutuguppe kakkarasi villages at mutuguppe gram pnchayath in soraba taluk.
Construction of foot bridge to kavali halla of mutuguppe kakkarasi villages at mutuguppe gram pnchayath in soraba taluk.
Read moreGeneral stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)
General stall under temp shed no dcc-27 at bgm 3rd depot premises (avbl dt.04-02-2027)(schedule cast reserve)area 52.75 sqft,mlf rs7623,emd rs 22869.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreof your Industry type