Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bamboo,Tgt Tin Sheet Fig No 11,Tgt Paper Fig No 11,Nails,Helmet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3846341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 07:29:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jai Mata Enterprises | - | 29-08-2023 07:42:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Maruti Traders | - | 26-08-2023 17:47:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS | - | 29-08-2023 07:36:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bamboo,Tgt tin sheet fig no 11,Tgt paper fig no 11,Nails,Helmet | 41270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMARTH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo,Tgt tin sheet fig no 11,Tgt paper fig no 11,Nails,Helmet | 43040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Mata Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bamboo,Tgt tin sheet fig no 11,Tgt paper fig no 11,Nails,Helmet | 43134.00 | L3 |