Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Internal Op Tr, Ilcb 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of Internal Operational Training (Op Tr), Ilcb, As Per The Provided Drawings, Specifications, And Store List Under Job No 2208, Drain. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Adhere To The Project's Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Construction, Military, Internal Op Tr, Ilcb, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Constr Of Internal Op Tr, Ilcb As Per Drawing, Specification And Store List Under Job No 2208,Drain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAKHIL CONSTRUCTION | - | 30-04-2024 17:16:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NORBU ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 17:20:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WARDEN ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 17:24:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAKHIL CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Constr of Internal Op Tr, ILCB as per drawing, specification and store list under Job No 2208,Drain | 4303830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NORBU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Constr of Internal Op Tr, ILCB as per drawing, specification and store list under Job No 2208,Drain | 4437820.00 | L2 |
Constr of internal op tr, ilcb as per drawing, specification and store list under job no 2208,drain
Read more
Constr materials for amn bunker arty under job no 2097 as per drawing, specification and store list
Read more
Constr materials for amn bunker arty under job no 2097 as per drawing, specification and store list
Read more
Supply and constructions internal tr with ilcb
Supply and constructions internal tr with ilcb
Read moreSupply and constr of op tr
Supply and construction of op tr durga helipad to veer post 0.507 km
Read moreSupply and construction of op wks assets str of op tr ilcb surfacing
Supply and construction of op wks assets str of op tr ilcb surfacing
Read moreof your Industry type