Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Macconkey Agar,Nutrient Agar,Ra Qualitative Test Kit,Crp Qualitative Test Kit,Lugol Iodine,Rapid Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A M SURGICALS
108736
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | - | 14-03-2024 10:31:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Diagnostic Sales House | - | 13-03-2024 15:06:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST | - | 13-03-2024 17:10:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 13-03-2024 16:31:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS(MII) | Item Categories : MACCONKEY AGAR,NUTRIENT AGAR,RA QUALITATIVE TEST KIT,CRP QUALITATIVE TEST KIT,LUGOL IODINE,RAPID TE | 108736.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : MACCONKEY AGAR,NUTRIENT AGAR,RA QUALITATIVE TEST KIT,CRP QUALITATIVE TEST KIT,LUGOL IODINE,RAPID TE | 110120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : MACCONKEY AGAR,NUTRIENT AGAR,RA QUALITATIVE TEST KIT,CRP QUALITATIVE TEST KIT,LUGOL IODINE,RAPID TE | 115580.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACCONKEY AGAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1525.000 |
| NUTRIENT AGAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| RA QUALITATIVE TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10752.000 |
| CRP QUALITATIVE TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10560.000 |
| LUGOL IODINE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| RAPID TEST KIT FOR DETECTION OF FAECAL OCCULT BLOOD IN HUMAN FAECES | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| RAPID TEST KITS FOR HEPATITIS A | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| RAPID TEST KITS FOR HEPATITIS E | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 26440.000 |
| HI COLIFORM TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21960.000 |
| OXIDASE DISC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120.000 |
| TEST TUBES 200ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 429.000 |
| TEST TUBES 50ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 135.000 |
| TEST TUBES 10ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700.000 |
| TEST TUBES 5ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320.000 |
| TEST TUBES 1ML | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| GLASS JAR WITH LID 250ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2745.000 |
| DURHAMS TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
Widal test 100 test kit,crp qualitative 100 test kit,rf qualitative 100 test kit,brucella kit rapid
Read more
Mueller hinton agar,macconkey agar,nutrient agar,sabouraud dextros agar,peptone water,robertsons co
Read more
(i) nutrient agar plate (ii) macconkey agar plate (iii) mueller hinton agar plate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) nutrient agar plate (ii) macconkey agar plate (iii) mueller hinton agar plate.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMacconkey agar 500gm,blood agar base 500gm,nutrient agar 500gm,agar agar type 1 500gm,muller hinton
Read more
Blood agar base infusion agar m073,macconkey agar w 0 15 percent bile salts, cv m081,nutrient agar
Read more
Disposable esr pipettes,widal test kit,tuphoid kit,crp test kit,ra factor,urinalysisreagent strips
Read more
of your Industry type