Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Announcement For Ttps Mech Ii Tm Ii Overhauling Services 🛠️ Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Tenders For The Overhauling Of The Boiler Feed Pump Cartridge Assembly, Model Fk6 D30, Including Dynamic Balancing Of Rotating Parts For The Ttps Mech Ii Tm Ii System. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 7200 Must Accompany The Bids. No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Vendors Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Equipment To Perform This Specialized Overhauling Service. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Ttps, Mech Ii Tm Ii, Overhauling, Boiler Feed Pump, Cartridge Assembly, Model Fk6 D30, Dynamic Balancing, Tneb Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ttps Mech Ii Tm Ii Overhauling Of Boiler Feed Pump Cartridge Assembly Model Fk6 D30 Including Dynamic Balancing Of Rotating Parts
|
| Description |
Ttps Mech Ii Tm Ii Overhauling Of Boiler Feed Pump Cartridge Assembly Model Fk6 D30 Including Dynamic Balancing Of Rotating Parts
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_459565_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.316/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546264 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ttps mech ii tm ii overhauling of boiler feed pump cartridge assembly model fk6d30 including dynamic balancing of rotating parts
Ttps mech ii tm ii overhauling of boiler feed pump cartridge assembly model fk6d30 including dynamic balancing of rotating parts
Read moreTtps mechii tm ii overhauling of boiler feed pump cartridge assembly model fk6d30 including dynamic balancing of rotating parts
Ttps mechii tm ii overhauling of boiler feed pump cartridge assembly model fk6d30 including dynamic balancing of rotating parts
Read moreTtps mech ii tm ii unit iv overhauling of boiler feed pump and deaerator system during annual overhaul 2025 26
Ttps mech ii tm ii unit iv overhauling of boiler feed pump and deaerator system during annual overhaul 2025 26
Read moreTtps mech ii tm ii unit v overhauling of boiler feed pump and deaerator system during annual overhaul 2025 26
Ttps mech ii tm ii unit v overhauling of boiler feed pump and deaerator system during annual overhaul 2025 26
Read moreDynamic balancing of rotating machineries
Dynamic balancing of rotating machineries along with terms and conditions
Read moreTtps mech ii tm ii replacement of defective discharge line nrv 200 nb 2500 class in boiler feed pump 5a in unit v
Ttps mech ii tm ii replacement of defective discharge line nrv 200 nb 2500 class in boiler feed pump 5a in unit v
Read moreNotice for dynamic balancing of rotating machineries
Notice for dynamic balancing of rotating machineries
Read moreService for dynamic balancing of rotating machines
Service for dynamic balancing of rotating machines
Read moreServicing of dynamic balancing of rotating machineries
Servicing of dynamic balancing of rotating machineries
Read moreof your Industry type