Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Continuous (Piano) Hinges As Per Is 3818
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3871739
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 23:37
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MADAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Unbranded Piano Hinges Size 20 mm Length 1824 mm 25-08-2023 09:59:08 N/A Qualified
2 Ms Eswar Enterprises Make : NA Model : Unbranded Piano Hinges Size 20 mm Length 1824 mm 26-08-2023 07:35:31 N/A Qualified
3 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Unbranded Piano Hinges Size 20 mm Length 1824 mm 26-08-2023 07:19:49 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ms Eswar Enterprises Item Categories : Continuous (Piano) Hinges as per IS 3818 5600.00 L1
2 MADAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Continuous (Piano) Hinges as per IS 3818 7560.00 L2
3 SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Continuous (Piano) Hinges as per IS 3818 14000.00 L3