Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Finished(without Material) Shaft 4 To Drg No Y17336 A 00 For Srcg Travers Pod Assembly.,Fully
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3828391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGT Model : SHAFT 4 TO DRG NO Y17336A-00 Title : SHAFT 4 TO DRG NO Y17336A-00 FOR SRCG TRAVERS POD ASSEMBLY | 16-10-2023 15:15:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAIEASH ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FULLY FINISHED SRCG TRAVERS POD ASSEMBLY Title : SHAFT 4/ COVER ENCODER 2/ ADAPTER SHAFT 1 SRCG TRAVERS POD ASSEMBLY | 15-09-2023 22:59:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI INDUSTRIES | Make : VAISHNAVI INDUSTRIES Model : 17336A Title : ALUMINIUM HOUSING | 17-10-2023 18:33:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |