Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Sliprings For Bhel Make Induction Motor, 1200 Kw, 3.3 Kv, Rpm 1488, Amps 257, Frame Hdw
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5351364
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 15:08
End Date
Expired 18/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

466100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shailendra Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Make : ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Model : ASHOK ELECTRICAL WORKS Title : SUPPLY OF SLIPRINGS FOR BHEL MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR, 1200 KW, 3.3 KV, RPM-1488, Amps-257, FRAME- HDW 18-09-2024 14:57:59 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES Make : KISAN Model : SLIPRING FOR BHELMAKEINDUCTION MOTOR1200 KW 3.3KV Title : SUPPLY OF SLIPRINGS FOR BHEL MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR, 1200 KW, 3.3 KV, RPM-1488, Amps-257, FRAME- HDW 15-09-2024 20:48:07 MSE Qualified
3 PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED Make : Paramount Conductors Ltd Model : PCL-SLIPRING Title : SUPPLY OF SLIPRINGS FOR BHEL MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR, 1200 KW, 3.3 KV, RPM-1488, Amps-257, FRAME- HDW 14-09-2024 13:47:37 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SLIPRINGS FOR BHEL MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR, 1200 KW, 3.3 KV, RPM-1488, Amps-257, FRAME- HDW 466100.00 L1
2 PARAMOUNT CONDUCTORS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SLIPRINGS FOR BHEL MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR, 1200 KW, 3.3 KV, RPM-1488, Amps-257, FRAME- HDW 783520.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY OF SLIPRINGS FOR BHEL MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR, 1200 KW, 3.3 KV, RPM-1488, Amps-257, FRAME- HDW KISAN SLIPRING FOR BHELMAKEINDUCTION MOTOR1200 KW 3.3KV 10 ₹ 466100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise