Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels (1600198760)
Description
Organisation NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4579854
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 17:50
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QUALITY SYSTEMS

Contract Value

6965606.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dalip Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MYPORT SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : My vision Model : S-360-CS Title : 360 Camera System 12-03-2024 13:13:00 BIS License N/A Disqualified
2 PRATAP ENGINEERING WORKS Make : PRATAP Model : 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels Title : Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels (1600198760) 11-03-2024 23:51:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 QUALITY SYSTEMS Make : 360 DEGREE CAMERA MONITORING SYSTEM Model : MPN-SE7104F100 Title : 360 DEGREE CAMERA MONITORING SYSTEM 12-03-2024 11:54:16 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 safe vision india Make : SAFE VISION (INDIA) Model : 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels Title : Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels (1600198760) ( Q 12-03-2024 01:40:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 SHRI GURUNANAKDEO ENGINEERING WORK Make : SHRI GURUNANAK DEV ENGG. WORKS Model : 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels Title : Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of 360 Degree Vision Camera System For Shovels (1600198760) ( Q 12-03-2024 00:49:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUALITY SYSTEMS Item Categories : Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 360 Degree Vision Camera System for Shovels (1600198760) 7176000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
360 DEGREE CAMERA MONITORING SYSTEM 360 DEGREE CAMERA MONITORING SYSTEM MPN-SE7104F100 12 ₹ 6965606.400