Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 2000 Km And 500 Km Extra If Required Outstation 24x
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4160988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CORPORATE TRAVELS & CAR RENTAL SERVICE
Contract Value
1855980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chatura Ram Garuda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHRAMANI ELECTRIC | 13-11-2023 12:55:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CORPORATE TRAVELS & CAR RENTAL SERVICE | 08-11-2023 10:41:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIVYAM ENTERPRISE | 10-11-2023 17:56:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GODWIT GARVI HOLIDAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-11-2023 11:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HYRE CAB | 10-11-2023 14:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PARIVARTAN TRANSPORT | 08-11-2023 02:03:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUSHPANJALI ASSOCIATE | 13-11-2023 16:02:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Sunrise Corporation | 07-11-2023 23:47:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Tofik Charoliya | 08-11-2023 10:34:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORPORATE TRAVELS & CAR RENTAL SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 1855980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HYRE CAB | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 2034000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GODWIT GARVI HOLIDAYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 2035872.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHRAMANI ELECTRIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 2116800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DIVYAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 2122524.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARIVARTAN TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 2520000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Sunrise Corporation | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x | 2879856.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 2000 km and 500 km extra if required outstation 24x7; Outstation 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1855980.000 |