Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Utp Cable,Rj 45 Connector,Colour Printer,Desktop Pc With Accessories,Ups 1 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 03:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 11-12-2023 14:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER GALLERY | - | 13-12-2023 19:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | eCave solutions | - | 13-12-2023 22:40:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FAST TRACK COMPUTER | - | 12-12-2023 14:35:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 13-12-2023 16:00:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAST TRACK COMPUTER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,RJ 45 Connector,Colour printer,Desktop PC with accessories,UPS 1 KVA | 280570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER GALLERY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,RJ 45 Connector,Colour printer,Desktop PC with accessories,UPS 1 KVA | 293500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UTP Cable,RJ 45 Connector,Colour printer,Desktop PC with accessories,UPS 1 KVA | 298100.00 | L3 |