Tender Details

About Tender

🔥 Procurement Alert: Flue Gas Analyser For Sagardighi Project 🔥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Flue Gas Analyser For The Sagardighi Project. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Mandatory Spare Parts For The Flue Gas Analyser As Per Project Specifications. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Flue Gas Analyser, Sagardighi Project, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement, Spare Parts
Particulars Details
Title
Flue Gas Analyser For Sagardighi Project.,Mandatory Spares Flue Gas Analyser For Sagardighi Project
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4917368
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 20:23
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5429614

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: A Syamababu Achary
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIC Model : GAS ANALYSER Title : FLUE GAS AND CO ANALYSER SYSTEM 14-05-2024 12:33:47 MII MSE Disqualified
2 AXIS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DXG Model : DGA-X , RGA 60 Title : So2 and NOX Insitu Analyzer, CO Analyzer 28-05-2024 15:30:44 MII Disqualified
3 FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : GCEM-40XX Title : FLUE GAS ANALYZER 23-05-2024 16:17:57 MII Qualified
4 ICE (ASIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Insitu probe with AVU, Protea P2000 Model : Protea P2000 Insitu Title : Insitu Stack Analyser probe for SO2, NOx & CO 27-05-2024 17:34:15 MII Qualified
5 VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VASTHI Model : OMGA 2000 IN Title : Flue Gas Analyser 16-05-2024 13:09:41 MII MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLUE GAS ANALYZER FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD GCEM-40XX 1 ₹ 5135360.000
FLUE GAS ANALYZER FORBES MARSHALL PVT LTD GCEM-40XX 1 ₹ 241900.000
ICT charges for FLUE GAS ANALYSER FOR SAGARDIGHI PROJECT. NA ICT 1 ₹ 52354.000