Tender Details

About Tender

🎩🧼👕🏃‍♂️ Calling All Defence Suppliers! 🎯 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rect Clo Branded Items, Including: 🧼 Rect Clo Soap (10309746) 🎩 Rect Clo Beret (10309823) 👕 Rect Clo Shirt (10310165) 🏃‍♂️ Rect Clo Track Suit (10613261) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Quality And Delivery Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Suppliers, Rect Clo, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Soap, Beret, Shirt, Track Suit, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Rect Clo Soap 10309746,Rect Clo Beret 10309823,Rect Clo Shirt 10310165,Rect Clo Track Suit 10613261
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/330751
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 01:30
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMED PLASTICS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Rect Clo Soap 10309746,Rect Clo Beret 10309823,Rect Clo Shirt 10310165,Rect Clo Track Suit 10613261 8891525.00 L1
2 SUMMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Rect Clo Soap 10309746,Rect Clo Beret 10309823,Rect Clo Shirt 10310165,Rect Clo Track Suit 10613261 9109796.00 L2
3 RAJU SUPPLY SYNDICATE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Rect Clo Soap 10309746,Rect Clo Beret 10309823,Rect Clo Shirt 10310165,Rect Clo Track Suit 10613261 9227586.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise