Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbon Brush 920 Kw Slipring Motor
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6010432
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 18:07
End Date
Expired 24/03/2025

Expired 527 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kavish Saurav
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CMC SKY Make : JP Model : CARBON BRUSH 025 Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 22-03-2025 14:28:11 MSE Disqualified
2 HIMNISH LIMITED Make : HIMNISH Model : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 19-03-2025 11:12:19 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S KISAN ENTERPRISES Make : KISAN Model : CARBON BRUSH SIZE-24.5X 38 X 51MM FOR 920KW MOTOR Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 22-03-2025 14:31:16 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S. VINAYAK CARBON PRODUCTS Make : Vinayak Carbon Products Model : Carbon Brush EGO Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 24-03-2025 00:00:51 MII MSE Qualified
5 MERSEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERSEN Model : EG353 Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 20-03-2025 16:17:39 N/A Disqualified
6 NATIONAL CARBON BRUSH PRODUCTS Make : NCBP Model : NCBP Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 21-03-2025 13:28:45 MSE Disqualified
7 ND INDUSTRIAL COMPANY Make : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR Model : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 22-03-2025 14:38:34 N/A Disqualified
8 TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH COMPANY Make : TECHNO ENGINEERING & CARBON BRUSH CO. Model : TECHNO CARBON, IPEGOR Title : CARBON BRUSH 920 KW SLIPRING MOTOR 24-03-2025 09:41:41 MII MSE Qualified