Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Flame Proof Electronic Weighing Balance 🔍 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flameproof Electronic Weighing Balances With A Capacity Of 6.0 Kg And A Precision Of 0.2g. 🏫 🗓️ Deadline: June 15, 2024, 11:00 Am The Specified Model Must Have A Platform Size Of 240x300 Mm And Comply With All Relevant Safety And Quality Standards. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Flame Proof Electronic Weighing Balance, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Precision Instruments, Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flame Proof Electronic Weighing Balance Of Capacity 6.0 Kg L/C 0.2 G, Plat Form Size: 240 X300 Mm As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | Make : METTLER Model : FLP EWS CAP: 6 KG,LEAST COUNT:0.2G,MAKE: METTLER Title : FLP EWS CAP: 6 KG, LEAST COUNT: 0.2G, MAKE: METTLER | 13-06-2024 17:19:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDIWALA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : METLER Model : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE OF CAPACIT Title : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE OF CAPACITY 6.0 KG L/C 0.2G, PLAT FORM SIZE: 240X300 MM | 13-06-2024 16:59:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : CONTECH Model : CA-6002 Title : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGH BALANCE CAP- 5.5KG LC-10MG | 13-06-2024 15:28:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sakan Tradelinks | Make : Mettelr Toledo India Pvt Ltd Model : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE Title : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE OF CAPACITY 6.0 KG L/C 0.2gm | 14-06-2024 15:18:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CONTECH Model : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING CAPACITY 6.0 KG Title : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE OF CAPACITY 6.0 KG L/C 0.2 G, PLAT FORM SIZE: 240X300 MM AS | 14-06-2024 18:04:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCIES | Item Categories : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE OF CAPACITY 6.0 KG L/C 0.2 G, PLAT FORM SIZE: 240X300 MM AS | 8296200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sakan Tradelinks | Item Categories : FLAME PROOF ELECTRONIC WEIGHING BALANCE OF CAPACITY 6.0 KG L/C 0.2 G, PLAT FORM SIZE: 240X300 MM AS | 9240000.00 | L2 |