Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Maintenance Work Of Electro Mechanical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655390 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VASTER TRADEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
52243198
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
Nhdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 25-07-2023 14:42:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 26-07-2023 07:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ELECTRICAL | 18-07-2023 14:43:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | COMPACT SECURITY SERVICES | 25-07-2023 10:34:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HY POWER ASSOCIATES | 26-07-2023 14:52:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 25-07-2023 14:26:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARMA LIGHT HOUSE | 18-07-2023 13:39:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWAMINA INTERNATIONAL PVT LTD | 25-07-2023 17:10:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VASTER TRADEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2023 13:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro Mechanical | 52243198.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASTER TRADEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro Mechanical | 52243198.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro Mechanical | 54051151.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro Mechanical | 54084717.00 | L3 |
| 5 | HY POWER ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro Mechanical | 59936000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Maintenance Work of Electro Mechanical and Hydro Mechanical Equipments and other Associated Equipment of Powerhouse Switchyard and Dam including Annual Maintenance of 8 No Generating Units o.. | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 52243198.000 |