Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Procurement Of Specialized Electrical Components. 🔧 📅 Deadline: May 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Lv6 Mt11 2540 007735 Lv7 Stln 2540 72 0200999 Lv6 Mt12 2910 000006 Lv7 Tata T065 6000 0050 Lv7 Tata [Continued] Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Components, Lv6 Mt11, Lv7 Stln, Lv6 Mt12, Lv7 Tata, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv6 Mt11 2540 007735,Lv7 Stln 2540 72 0200999,Lv6 Mt12 2910 000006,Lv7 Tata T065 6000 0050,Lv7 Tata
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2VM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 18:53:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGI4FUTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 18:03:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MADNANI ENGINEERINGS WORKS | - | 27-05-2024 15:44:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADNANI ENGINEERINGS WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV6MT11 2540-007735,LV7 STLN 2540-72-0200999,LV6 MT12 2910-000006,LV7 TATA T065-6000-0050,LV7 TATA | 1471600.00 | L1 |