Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Plier,Long Nose Plier,Adjustable Wrench,Ring Spanners Set,Double Open Ended Spanners,Sl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KAMRA ENTERPRISESNEXTAGE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRUS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 21:05:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 16:35:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEXTAGE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 19:51:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 16:48:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-10-2023 19:24:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Drawers Tool Cabinet with wheels approx 650 700 mm x 450-550 mm x 850 1000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 111420.000 |
| Needle File | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15480.000 |
| 3 Jaw Gear Puller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10841.000 |
| Combination Plier | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2228.000 |
| Long Nose Plier | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2224.000 |
| Adjustable Wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Ring Spanners set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3786.000 |
| Double Open Ended Spanners | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2812.000 |
| Slotted Screw Drivers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 144.000 |
| Slotted Screw Drivers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 218.000 |
| Slotted Screw Drivers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 706.000 |
| Ball End Hex Key Set-Long | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3945.000 |
| Hex Allen Key Set-Long | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3066.000 |
| Torx Key Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5650.000 |
| Rubber Mallet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1578.000 |
| 6 Drawers Tool Cabinet with wheels approx 650 700 mm x 450-550 mm x 850 1000mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 111420.000 |
| Measuring Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 988.000 |
Adjustable spanner,combination plier,combination plier,long nose plier,bend nose plier,side cutting
Read more
Combination spanners set,combination spanners set,double end open wrench set,double end open wrench
Read more
Adjustable spanner,adjustable spanner,double ended spanner set,ring spanner set,long nose plier siz
Read more
Screw drivers,long nose plier,combination plier,adjustable spanner or side wrench,hack saw frame ad
Read more
Screw drivers,long nose plier,combination plier,adjustable spanner or side wrench,hack saw frame ad
Read more
Adjustable spanner set,combination plier set,long nose plier set,circlip plier-internal,circlip pli
Read more
Combination plier,combination plier,wire snapper,sly wrench,sly wrench,nose plier,screw driver,sold
Read more
Double ended open jaw spanners set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type