Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Urgent: Tata Alternator Re Winding Services 🚨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Re Winding Of A Tata Alternator. The Scope Of Work Includes The Replacement Of The Stator Assembly, Rotor Coil, And Bearings. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 7:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Machinery Repair And Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Tata Alternator, Rewinding, Stator Assembly, Rotor Coil, Bearing Replacement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Re Winding Of Alternator Of Tata,Stator Assembly Replaced,Rotter Coil Replaced,Bearing Replaced,Bru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUSION FLY ELECTRO MECHANICAL WORKS | - | 28-06-2024 12:23:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | - | 28-06-2024 17:27:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW ISHA TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-06-2024 08:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sajad Ahmad Lone | - | 27-06-2024 00:07:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UMA & SONS CO. | - | 28-06-2024 16:12:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 26-06-2024 23:51:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sajad Ahmad Lone(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Re winding of Alternator of TATA,Stator Assembly replaced,Rotter coil replaced,Bearing replaced,Bru | 15576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Re winding of Alternator of TATA,Stator Assembly replaced,Rotter coil replaced,Bearing replaced,Bru | 16174.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW ISHA TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Re winding of Alternator of TATA,Stator Assembly replaced,Rotter coil replaced,Bearing replaced,Bru | 17810.00 | L3 |
Rewinding of alternator of als,stator assembly replaced,rotter coil replaced,bearing replaced,elect
Read more
Re-winding of armature(stator) coil of 30kva engine alternator ( make - greaves ) at te bts bsnl baunsadhia under balasore oa
Re-winding of armature(stator) coil of 30kva engine alternator ( make - greaves ) at te bts bsnl baunsadhia under balasore oa
Read moreWater jacket safty valve,alternator coil,alternator bearing,alternator bush,alternator brush plate,
Read more
In-house outsourcing of stator winding, coil shop activities in 02 em
In-house outsourcing of stator winding, coil shop activities in 02 em
Read moreIn-house outsourcing of stator winding, coil shop activities in 02 em
In-house outsourcing of stator winding, coil shop activities in 02 em
Read moreStator assy alternator,rectifier assy,regulator assy,air pressure pipe,alternator bearing big,alter
Read more
26217934 regulator,26218280 bearing assembling kit,26218525 stator winding assembly,26218546 rectif
Read more
Replacement of the main alternator stator winding of the 40kva generator installed at jafrabad lh
Replacement of the main alternator stator winding of the 40kva generator installed at jafrabad lh
Read moreof your Industry type