Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical Sockets Is 1293,Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical Soc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3808374 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIDDHI SIDDHI SALES AGENCY
10745
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDDHI SIDDHI SALES AGENCY | Make : NA Model : CONA SOCKET 6/16 AMP. | 30-08-2023 15:11:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VANDIT ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : CONA SOCKET 6/16 AMP. | 30-08-2023 15:10:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vinay Enterprise | Make : ANTEX Model : ANTEX 6AMP SOCKET | 30-08-2023 08:57:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | riddhisiddhisalesagency | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293,Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical soc | 10745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vinay Enterprise | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293,Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical soc | 11470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VANDIT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293,Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical soc | 16489.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 2 Pin Electrical Plug 5 Ampere | NA | N/A | 10 | ₹ 84.000 |
| Unbranded 3 Pin Electrical Plug 5 Ampere | NA | Electrical Plug | 35 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Unbranded modular electrical switches and accessories with ISI Marked, 6 A, 1 Way Switch to IS:3854/1997 with latest amendments | NA | MODULAR SWITCH 6AMP(R) | 28 | ₹ 392.000 |
| Unbranded modular electrical switches and accessories with ISI Marked,16A, 1 Way Switch to IS:3854/1997 with latest amendments | NA | ISI Marked,16A, 1 Way Switch to IS:3854/1997 with latest amendments | 28 | ₹ 1568.000 |
| Unbranded modular electrical switches and accessories with Lan Port RJ _45(For LAN purpose) | NA | RJ-45 | 200 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| ANTEX flush type Piano Type non modular Electrical switches as per IS:3854, Warranty 1 year | ANTEX | P-041 | 125 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| ANTEX flush type Piano Type non modular Electrical switches as per IS:3854, Warranty 1 year | ANTEX | Antex 6Amp. 1 way(P-040) | 250 | ₹ 2625.000 |
| Unbranded Brass Off White Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293, Warranty 1 year Year | NA | CONA SOCKET 6/16 AMP. | 18 | ₹ 504.000 |
| DAVIOR Brass White Piano Type Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293, Warranty 1 year Year | DAVIOR | DAV-6/16A | 11 | ₹ 462.000 |
| Unbranded Polycarbonate Electrical grade socket size Piano Type Modular Fan Regulator as per IS:11037 | NA | Modular Domestic Fan Regulator | 6 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Unbranded Brass Non Modular Electrical sockets as per IS: 1293, Warranty 1 year Year | NA | 6AMP SOCKET | 40 | ₹ 840.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read morePiano type modular domestic electrical sockets - is 1293,piano type modular domestic electrical soc
Read more
Piano type modular domestic electrical sockets - is 1293,piano type modular domestic electrical soc
Read more
Piano type modular domestic electrical sockets - is 1293,piano type modular domestic electrical soc
Read more
Piano type modular domestic electrical sockets - is 1293,piano type modular domestic electrical soc
Read more
Piano type modular domestic electrical sockets - is 1293,piano type modular domestic electrical soc
Read more
of your Industry type