Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 9 Volt,Pencil Cell Aa,Pencil Cell Aaa,Led Bulb 10 W Green,Led Bulb 10 W Yellow,Led Bulb 10 W Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 13:21:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KA MARINE ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 23:02:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kanchan Traders | - | 12-10-2023 19:19:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA AMBEY TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-10-2023 08:05:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UMASUTAM TRADERS | - | 13-10-2023 18:21:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kanchan Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 9 Volt,Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,LED Bulb 10W Green,LED Bulb 10W Yellow,LED Bulb 10W Red | 24900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 9 Volt,Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,LED Bulb 10W Green,LED Bulb 10W Yellow,LED Bulb 10W Red | 26550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UMA SATAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 9 Volt,Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,LED Bulb 10W Green,LED Bulb 10W Yellow,LED Bulb 10W Red | 28500.00 | L3 |