Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dual Desk,Office Furniture Wardrobe,Almirah Godrej,Office Table Godrej,Office Chair Revolving Godre
Description
Organisation Personnel Administrative Reforms and Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4421862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 16:12
End Date
Expired 12/01/2024

Expired 965 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3179200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Department: Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPUTER INTERNATIONAL - 12-01-2024 08:21:56 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES - 12-01-2024 10:18:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 21:52:41 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dual Desk,Office Furniture Wardrobe,Almirah Godrej,Office Table Godrej,Office Chair Revolving Godre 3179200.00 L1
2 LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Dual Desk,Office Furniture Wardrobe,Almirah Godrej,Office Table Godrej,Office Chair Revolving Godre 3732000.00 L2
3 COMPUTER INTERNATIONAL (MII) Item Categories : Dual Desk,Office Furniture Wardrobe,Almirah Godrej,Office Table Godrej,Office Chair Revolving Godre 5322500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dual Desk NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 798400.000
Office Furniture Wardrobe NA BOQ Item 880 ₹ 998800.000
Almirah Godrej NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 290000.000
Office Table Godrej NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 42000.000
Office Chair Revolving Godrej NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18000.000
Steel Stool NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 520000.000
Wooden Palang with Box Sagwan Wood NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 252000.000
Book Shelf Rack NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 128000.000
A4 Paper NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 132000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise