Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Supplies 💊 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceutical Products. 🏥 📆 Last Date For Bid Submission: May 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Inj Meropenem 1 Gm Imepenam/Cilastin 1 Gm Linezolid 600 Mg Inj Gentamycin Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Healthcare Sector's Needs. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Healthcare, Procurement, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Antibiotics, Injection, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inj Meropenem 1 Gm,Imepenam/Cilastin 1 Gm,Linezolid 600 Mg,Inj Gentamycin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHAWANI ASSOCIATES
17674
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SURGICALS | Make : NA Model : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM Title : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM | 10-05-2024 13:08:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | A.R PHARMA & SURGICALS | Make : QUESTUS Model : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM Title : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM | 11-05-2024 17:50:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI ASSOCIATES | Make : PRIMUS Model : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM Title : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM | 10-05-2024 16:50:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 10-05-2024 15:33:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDICARE AGENCIES | Make : INJ MEROPENEM Model : VIAL/AMP Title : MEROPENUM INJ | 10-05-2024 12:04:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDICO CHEMIST | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA | 10-05-2024 16:20:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | Make : MEDIROSE Model : MEDIROSE Title : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM | 11-05-2024 17:27:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM,IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM,LINEZOLID 600MG,INJ GENTAMYCIN | 17674.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R PHARMA & SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM,IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM,LINEZOLID 600MG,INJ GENTAMYCIN | 33875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A M SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM,IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM,LINEZOLID 600MG,INJ GENTAMYCIN | 42400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM,IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM,LINEZOLID 600MG,INJ GENTAMYCIN | 45000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) | Item Categories : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM,IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM,LINEZOLID 600MG,INJ GENTAMYCIN | 45900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEDICARE AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : INJ MEROPENEM 1GM,IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM,LINEZOLID 600MG,INJ GENTAMYCIN | 76935.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INJ MEROPENEM 1GM | PRIMUS | INJ MEROPENEM 1GM | 50 | ₹ 5992.000 |
| IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM | OSCAR | IMEPENAM/CILASTIN 1GM | 50 | ₹ 9744.000 |
| LINEZOLID 600MG | PRIMUS | LINEZOLID 600MG | 100 | ₹ 840.000 |
| INJ GENTAMYCIN | OSCAR | INJ GENTAMYCIN | 200 | ₹ 1098.000 |
Inj. meropenem 1gm. reconstituted powder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. linezolid 600mg/ 300ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInj. linezolid 600mg (1 x 300 ml. bottle)
Inj. linezolid 600mg &#x0d (1 x 300 ml. bottle)
Read more(ami no. 3.15) (2024-25) linezolid inj 600mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type