Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillar / Vertical Drilling Machine Set,Bench Grinder,Anvil Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5328404 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Jet Age Garage Equipments
245000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-PD-25 , DMC-BG-200 , DMC-ANVIL-150 Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 17-09-2024 10:44:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-PD-25 Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 16-09-2024 09:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JVD 155 Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 17-09-2024 14:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES (REGD.) | Make : LAKSHMI BRAND Model : MODEL-25 Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 17-09-2024 14:07:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Parksons Engineering Corporation | Make : EIFCO Model : P2/25/GTA Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 16-09-2024 15:43:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Eifco Model : P2/25/GTA Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 14-09-2024 20:42:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PILOT MACHINERY CORPORATION | Make : EIFCO Model : P2/25/GTA DCT Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 17-09-2024 14:52:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : SOHAMIMPEX Model : SI-PDM-25 Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 16-09-2024 11:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : EIFCO Model : EIFCO P2 25 GTA Title : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | 17-09-2024 12:34:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 245000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 313408.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Parksons Engineering Corporation | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 361080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PILOT MACHINERY CORPORATION | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 373352.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL MACHINE TOOLS CORPORATION | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 487782.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES (REGD.) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 492195.00 | L6 |
| 7 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 970000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SOHAM IMPEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 1005000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DUO MACHINES CORPS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET,BENCH GRINDER,ANVIL STEEL | 1028000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PILLAR / VERTICAL DRILLING MACHINE SET | JET AGE | JVD 155 | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| BENCH GRINDER | JET AGE | JBG 354 | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| ANVIL STEEL | JET AGE | JAS 464 | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |
Drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read morePillar type drilling machine,drilling machine bench,transformer welding set continous welding curre
Read more
Drilling machine bench type / pillar type as per is 2425,drilling machine bench type / pillar type
Read more
Drilling machine bench type / pillar type as per is 2425,drilling machine bench type / pillar type
Read more
Drilling machine bench type / pillar type as per is 2425,drilling machine bench type / pillar type
Read more
Drilling machine bench type / pillar type as per is 2425,drilling machine bench type / pillar type
Read more
Drilling machine bench type / pillar type as per is 2425,drilling machine bench type / pillar type
Read more
of your Industry type