Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
104.01. 22.021
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6083379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOTEYA SPACETECH AND AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOTEYA Model : 104.01.22.021 Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 11-04-2025 15:33:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARYANA GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : HAL Model : HAL Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 12-04-2025 15:24:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAGMA MACHINING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Magma Machining Model : 104.01.22.021 Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 25-04-2025 12:30:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CASING OFVAR INLET GDVANE (104.01.22.021) Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 12-04-2025 17:51:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S & U MEK ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CASING SED Model : CASING Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 12-04-2025 09:46:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI VAMSHEE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : SVIP Model : Casing Ofvar inlet 104.01. 22.021 Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 14-04-2025 15:08:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VARSUN AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CASING OFVAR INLET GDVANE Title : 104.01. 22.021 | 13-04-2025 10:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |