Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flow Meter (32 Nb) 1,Flow Meter (65 Nb) 2,Flow Meter (125 Nb) 3,Flow Meter (150 Nb) 4
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4740608
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 15:14
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishwajeet Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AFL Model : AFL MAKE Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER 07-03-2024 18:37:54 MSE Evaluated
2 EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Endress+Hauser (India) PVT.LTD. Model : 5W3B32-AADIBAHHFADUD210AA2+Z1 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER 16-03-2024 14:50:36 N/A Evaluated
3 ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Electronet Model : ELMAG-200 Title : Electromagnetic Flow meter 14-03-2024 14:35:07 MSE Evaluated
4 KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD Make : KROHNE MARSHALL PVT LTD Model : OPTIFLUX 4100 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER 20-03-2024 12:34:13 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Electromagnetic Flow meter Electronet ELMAG-200 5 ₹ 130575.000
Electromagnetic Flow meter Electronet ELMAG-200 5 ₹ 217120.000
Electromagnetic Flow meter Electronet ELMAG-200 5 ₹ 220000.000
Electromagnetic Flow meter Electronet ELMAG-200 5 ₹ 145250.000