Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol,Harpic,Odonil,Vinegar,Baking Soda,Bleaching Powder,Sodium Hypochlorite,Phenolphthalein Balls,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 01:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NEW JANTA MEDICAL AGENCY WARD NO 1 PARIHAR MOHALLA RAMBAN
Contract Value
100545
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jaffar Habib
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW JANTA MEDICAL AGENCY WARD NO 1 PARIHAR MOHALLA RAMBAN | - | 27-11-2023 19:10:52 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | United Pharmaceuticals | - | 25-11-2023 20:32:40 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TRADING | - | 25-11-2023 20:49:53 | ACASH | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW JANTA MEDICAL AGENCY WARD NO 1 PARIHAR MOHALLA RAMBAN(MII) | Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Odonil,Vinegar,Baking Soda,Bleaching Powder,Sodium Hypochlorite,Phenolphthalein Balls, | 100545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Odonil,Vinegar,Baking Soda,Bleaching Powder,Sodium Hypochlorite,Phenolphthalein Balls, | 527960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | United Pharmaceuticals (MII) | Item Categories : Lizol,Harpic,Odonil,Vinegar,Baking Soda,Bleaching Powder,Sodium Hypochlorite,Phenolphthalein Balls, | 531950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Vinegar | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1220.000 |
| Baking Soda | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Sodium Hypochlorite | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Phenolphthalein Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Scrubbers | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Brushes | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Wipers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Dusters | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Gloves 7.5 No | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Gloves 7.0 No | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Bp Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Catgut 2 No | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| Uro Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Folly Cather | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Yamchur Suction Set | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| Dispo Syringe 10Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |