Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing And Supply Of 16935 Mt Hh Rails Uic 60/60 E 1 (Class A), 1080 Grade, Irs T 12 2009 On Cif Basis (Indian Port) For Dmrp Ph Iv Corridors (I) Line 8 Extn. (Ii) Line 7 Extn. (Iii) Line 10.
|
| Description |
Manufacturing And Supply Of 16935 Mt Hh Rails Uic 60/60 E 1 (Class A), 1080 Grade, Irs T 12 2009 On Cif Basis (Indian Port) For Dmrp Ph Iv Corridors (I) Line 8 Extn. (Ii) Line 7 Extn. (Iii) Line 10.
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 1 |
| Tender Id | 2023_DMRC_764139_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DT-02R |
| Tender Fee | 23600 |
| EMD | 1.2 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Metro Bhawan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manufacturing and supply of s g/ broad gauge uic-60 turnouts and scissors cross over and check rails for ballasted/ballastless track of line-11 including balance requirements of line- 03, line-08 extn. and line-10 of delhi metro phase-iv corridors
Manufacturing and supply of s g/ broad gauge uic-60 turnouts and scissors cross over and check rails for ballasted/ballastless track of line-11 including balance requirements of line- 03, line-08 extn. and line-10 of delhi metro phase-iv corridors
Read moreFlash butt welding of uic 60 kg 1080 hh 25 m long rails into 1000 m long lwr
Flash butt welding of uic 60kg1080 hh25m long rails into 1000m long lwr conforming to indian railway manual except usfd testing not included in this tender using contractors own rail cum road flash butt welding plant, qap approved for 60kg1080 grade
Read moreSupply of 6900 mt uic 60e1 1080 grade head hardened hh rails as per irs t 12 2009 with latest amendments for mumbai metro rail project of mmrda mumbai
Supply of 6900 mt uic 60e1 1080 grade head hardened hh rails as per irs t 12 2009 with latest amendments for mumbai metro rail project of mmrda mumbai
Read moreAppointment of contractor for loading, unloading, transportation and stacking of uic-60 e1, 1080 grade hh rail (18 m long) from port at mumbai / nearest railway siding at mumbai / thane area on cif/dpu basis to stacking yard at the designated place o
Appointment of contractor for loading, unloading, transportation and stacking of uic-60 e1, 1080 grade hh rail (18 m long) from port at mumbai / nearest railway siding at mumbai / thane area on cif/dpu basis to stacking yard at the designated place o
Read moreManufacturing and supply of 1200 mt uic 60, 13m, r-260 grade (class-a) rails, irs-t-12-2009, for new isbt patna depot of patna metro rail project.
Manufacturing and supply of 1200 mt uic 60, 13m, r-260 grade (class-a) rails, irs-t-12-2009, for new isbt patna depot of patna metro rail project.
Read moreLoading, transportation, unloading and stacking of uic 60/60e1, 1080 grade head hardened rails (18m long) as per rdso guidelines from manufacturers plant, raigarh, chattisgarh to dmrc store at delhi.
Loading, transportation, unloading and stacking of uic 60/60e1, 1080 grade head hardened rails (18m
 long) as per rdso guidelines from manufacturers plant, raigarh, chattisgarh to dmrc store at delhi.
Read moreManufacture, supply and delivery of class a first quality 60 e1 profile 1080 grade head hardened rails conforming to irs t 12 2009 with latest amendments for corridor 4 of chennai metro rail project phase 2, in india
Manufacture, supply and delivery of class a first quality 60 e1 profile 1080 grade head hardened rails conforming to irs t 12 2009 with latest amendments for corridor 4 of chennai metro rail project phase 2, in india
Read moreRestoration of settled sewer line near h. no. 358b, ram nagar extn. to 75/2, ram nagar and near h.no. 36/1, ram nagar extension behind khosla building in ward no. 208 in ac-60 under ee (civil)-03.
Restoration of settled sewer line near h. no. 358b, ram nagar extn. to 75/2, ram nagar and near h.no. 36/1, ram nagar extension behind khosla building in ward no. 208 in ac-60 under ee (civil)-03.
Read moreof your Industry type