Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander,Red Chillies,Garlic,Mustard Seeds,Cloves,Turmeric,Cardamom,Tamarind,Cumin,Pepper,Garam Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4635470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 25-02-2024 15:43:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHANKAR STORES | - | 25-02-2024 16:06:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAGAS CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 11:51:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SMART TRADING & CORPORATION | - | 25-02-2024 15:47:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANKAR STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLIES,GARLIC,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TURMERIC,CARDAMOM,TAMARIND,CUMIN,PEPPER,GARAM MA | 129965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLIES,GARLIC,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TURMERIC,CARDAMOM,TAMARIND,CUMIN,PEPPER,GARAM MA | 131380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMART TRADING & CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CORIANDER,RED CHILLIES,GARLIC,MUSTARD SEEDS,CLOVES,TURMERIC,CARDAMOM,TAMARIND,CUMIN,PEPPER,GARAM MA | 133835.00 | L3 |